Elena Dementieva vs Maria Elena Camerin: Head-to-Head Record

Russia

40
4 meetings
Hard: 20Clay: 10Grass: 10
Elena Dementieva
40
Maria Elena Camerin

Elena Dementieva and Maria Elena Camerin have met 4 times on the professional tour. Elena Dementieva leads the head-to-head 4–0. Their most recent meeting came at Wimbledon in 2008.

Common opponents

Last 12 months
No common opponents in the last 12 months.
Includes tour-level, 125s, qualifying and team events (⚑). Walkovers excluded. Describes past results in different contexts — not a prediction.

Elena Dementieva vs Maria Elena Camerin stats comparison

Form

LWWLLLWLWWLast 10WLWLWWWLWW
02026 titles0

Clutch

Under pressure
Clutch Rating·Dominant
79
27
Break points saved·Dominant
67
27
Break points won·Clear edge
93
74
Deciding sets·Dominant
89
31
Tiebreaks·Dominant
71
31

Performance in the biggest moments — break points, deciding sets and tiebreaks (0–100, higher is better). About

Serve vs return

Recent form
Elena Dementievaserving54% hold

wins 52% of points on serve vs Maria Elena Camerin

Maria Elena Camerinserving32% hold

wins 42% of points on serve vs Elena Dementieva

Baseline battle — serve is shaky, expect plenty of breaks

Each player's serve crossed against the other's return, converted to expected hold of serve. Recent completed matches, ATP, WTA & Challenger. About

Set records · last ~30 matches

First sets won·Even
57%
60%
Deciding sets won·Dominant
67%
40%
Tiebreaks won·
56%

Career

Career win rate·Clear edge
66%
45%
16Career titles0

Profile

44Age44
180 cmHeight164 cm
RightPlaysRight

Set records use each player's last ~30 completed matches; form shows the last 10 results. Ratings come from the same data that powers the Umpiry Score.

All 4 meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the head-to-head between Elena Dementieva and Maria Elena Camerin?

Elena Dementieva leads the head-to-head against Maria Elena Camerin 4–0 after 4 meetings.

How many times have Elena Dementieva and Maria Elena Camerin played each other?

Elena Dementieva and Maria Elena Camerin have played each other 4 times on the professional tour.

When did Elena Dementieva and Maria Elena Camerin last play each other?

Their most recent meeting came at Wimbledon in 2008, where Elena Dementieva won.